2024
15-19 july, Destination Unknown, Heerlen
18 june, Radio Panik, Brussels
29 may, PACO, Entropie Production, Brussels
13 may, Experimental Publishing Programme, Piet Zwart Institute, Rotterdam
27 april, P-Node radio
27 april, NGHE Médiathèque, Brussels
12-14 april, NAD space, Chianocco, Valsusa
4 april, Beyond the Sound, House of Arts, Brno
26-27 march, Institute for Performative Arts, Maastricht Institute of Arts, Maastricht
16-17 jan, Kunsthochschule Kassel, Direct Media [Department of Sound], Kassel

2023
25 nov, 4 nov, 28 oct, All That We Have Here Is All That We Have Always Had, Kessel-Lo, Leuven
13 nov, Kunstakademie Bremerhaven, Bremerhaven
3 oct, Presidio NoTAV San Didero, Valsusa
1 sept, Errant Sound, Berlin
25-27 august, Lisboa Soa, Lisbon
31 july – 1 march, Bremerhaven Stipendium, Bremerhaven
22-24-25-26 may, TreSoldi, RadioTre RAI
17-24 april, Errant Sound, Berlin
18-19 march, WIELS Art Book Fair, Brussels
17 march, Symbiosium, Centre Wallonie-Bruxelles/Paris, Paris
4 feb, Radio Onda d’Urto, Brescia
9-29 jan, Buda, Kortrijk

2022
7 dec, Incompiuti, Lavanderia a Vapore, Collegno, Torino
6 dec, Radio Tsonami, Tsonami Festival, Valparaiso
14-16 oct, De Stadskas / Explore the North, Leeuwarden
14 oct, [frasq] rencontre de la performance, Le Générateur, Paris
28 sept, Marres, Maastricht
22 sept, L’anticipation d’un futur, Espace Vanderbroght, Brussels
12 sept, Radicaal Geroezemoes, Trashlinie, Rekto:verso, Collateral, Gonzo (circus)
7 sept, Bagni Lucia 2022, Manifattura Tabacchi, Firenze
15-16 august, Summer University Reboot, PAF, St Erme
1-12 july, BPS22, Charleroi
14 may, Tictac Art Centre, Brussels
28 april, Oscillation Festival, Brussels
22 april, AP Schools of Arts, Antwerpen
8-10 april, Rewire Festival, Den Haag

2021
20 nov FLUX/US, with Ictus Ensamble, Philharmonie, Luxembourg
16 nov When Sound Ends, bb15, Linz
23 oct LAB30, Augsburg
05 oct Compulsive Archive, Milano
30 sept Scaldasole Books, Milano
28-29 sept Danae Festival, Milano
29 august A Spoken Word Evening curated by volume SP, Ictus studio, Bruxelles
30 june Brasserie Atlas, Bruxelles
28 june Wandering Arts Biennial, Ictus studio, Bruxelles
12-28 june Football – Realism of the Game, organized by tranzit/bucharest, Floreasca Sports Hall, Bucharest
12 june 1000 SCORES Bruxelles
11 june What Your Research Did To Me
22 may-6 june Recurrence, imal, Bruxelles
16 may A Spoken Word Evening, curated by volume SP, Ictus studio, Bruxelles
8-30 may High Voltage, d’Academie Beeld, Sint Niklaas
15 april NO FLUXUS ROOM, with Ictus Ensamble, Kanal, Bruxelles
27 mar LAB30, Augsburg
8-14 feb bb15, Linz
6 feb NO FLUXUS ROOM with Ictus Ensamble, Kanal, Bruxelles

2020
17-20 dec DANAE IN ONDA milano
23>29 nov LA 404 bruxelles
14 nov FLUX/US with Ictus Ensamble, philharmonie, luxembourg
9 10 nov DANAE FESTIVAL milano
31 oct LAB30 augsburg
29 oct COMMON WAVES tbilisi
15 oct DOC NOMADS bruxelles
13 oct AUDIOSPHERE madrid
25 26 sept IMAGE GENERATOR antwerpen
18 sept FLUXUS ROOM with Ictus Ensamble, kanal, bruxelles
24 july CAILLASSES – protocoles pour l’exploration d’un territoire en transition, with Consructlab, genève
28>30 june ATTACK DECAY 4th wandering arts biennial, bruxelles
25-28 june SONIC AGENCY köln
29 may-14 june QUARTAIR den haag
23 may CONFLUENCES bruxelles
22 may [&] NOW le lac, bruxelles
21 may RADIO IN BETWEEN SPACES
05-10 may MAKE NO MISTAKE / MAKE A MIXTAPE sonic protest radio
25 april-17may D’ACADEMIE BEELD sint niklaas
13-24 april LA DÉPENDANCE st.imier
3-6 march CLOUD/DANSLAB den haag
22 feb NGHE MÉDIATHÈQUE bruxelles
17 jan-28 feb COLLECTED RECORDINGS resonance extra, london

2019
28 dec SPETTRO brescia / brèsa / breha
27 nov OPEN SCORE school of music and performing arts, bath
22-24 nov SPRINT Artists’ Books Salon milan
21 nov SHOULD I STAY SHOULD I GO, tetem, enschede
8 nov LE STRADE DELLA TEPPA: PERCORSI E PROSPETTIVE DI CONFLITTO CONTROCULTURALE E SOGGETTIVAZIONE POLITICA, padova
8-9 nov HUBS IMMERSIVE den haag
28 oct DOC NOMADS bruxelles
22 oct KLAPPFON / WURM basel
18-19 oct LUFF FESTIVAL lausanne
20-25 sept AUTONOMOUS RESIDENCY CHIESUOLA chiesuola/russi/ravenna
1 sept ORPHEUS INSTITUTE gent
12-18 aug TENSE EARS val susa
3-9 aug UP IN THE VALLEY presègn
20 may RADIOPHRENIA glasgow
8 april ACCADEMIA CARRARA bèrghem
14-17 march AUDIOGRAFT oxford
jan-march AVATAR/MÉDUSE quebec city

2018
21 dec NESSUNO BENEFIT cox18 milano
29 nov ISELP bruxelles
20 nov SOUND AND SOCIAL RESEARCH SYMPOSIUM tilburg university
5-18 nov NO-TAV RESIDENCY!!! val susa
21 oct FESTIVAL MILANO MUSICA milano
13-14 oct ARCHITECTURE AND THE SENSES plasy
6 oct ATTENTI ALLA MUSICA – PRENDERSI CURA DELLA MUSICA E DELL’INFANZIA pordenone
17 > 23 september CNEAI paris
16 september CNAP paris
14 september LA PART MORTELLE bruxelles
1 september WWWalk atzwang, südtirol
22 > 28 july UP IN THE VALLEY brescia
13 july BROOKES UNIVERSITY oxford
15 june > 15 july GET SOME CHALK ON YOUR BOOTS! oxford
4-5 july KHM köln
1 july WANDERING ARTS BIENNIAL bruxelles
26 june FK:K bamberg
24 june TERZO PAESAGGIO CHIARAVALLE milan
22 june OFFICINA OCCUPATA CARLO TORRE milan
4 > 16 june SOUND ARTS RICHMOND richmond u.s.a.
25-26 may MAREA FESTIVAL ravenna
17+20+21 may WANDERING ARTS BIENNIAL bruxelles
13 may PA-ON #6, OTO PROJECT SPACE london
11 may Goldsmith london
10 may LCC london
25 march WANDERING ARTS BIENNIAL bruxelles
8 > 19 march SONIC PROTEST paris, basel, poitiers, albi, bourogne
21 feb XING, bologna
4 feb LA SEMAINE DU SON brussels
3 jan RADIO PANIK brussels

2017
22 oct LE LABO, RTS ESPACE 2 lausanne
24 sept PHONURGIA NOVA bibliothèque nationale de france, paris
2-3 sept OPEN CIRCUIT orpheus institute, gent
19 august CHAOS YOGA antwerp
5-9 august UP IN THE VALLEY brescia
30 may + 27 & 29 june NIGHT WALKS centrale for contemporary art, brussels
15 june LISTENING/INTERVENTION orpheus institute, gent
11 june NO PATENT PENDING iii, den haag
21-23 april BORDERLINE FESTIVAL onassis cultural centre, athens
27 > 30 march DELAY WORKSHOP ricts, brussels
17-18 feb STORMOPKOMST FESTIVAL turnhout

2016
7 > 10 dec TSONAMI FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DE ARTE SONORO valparaiso, chile
18 nov > 18 dec STATE OF THINGS imal, bruxelles
6 > 8 nov DANAE FESTIVAL milan
8-9 oct DOTOLIM seoul, south korea
01 june > 10 july BATTLEFIELD RESIDENCY cca ujazdowski castle, warsaw
22 may HBK SAAR saarbrücken
22 apr NOBODY’S DANCE milan
19 apr STANDARDS milan
15 > 17 apr VENICE BY NIGHT live arts cultures, venice
30 jan CTM berlin

2015
23 oct SUPSI lugano
16 > 18 oct SPAZIO O’ milan
4 > 18 oct ARGOS bruxelles
19 july PIATTAFORMA DELLA DANZA BALINESE, santarcangelo festival, santarcangelo di romagna
30 may PřECHODNé ZóNY FESTIVAL praha
27 + 28 may ERRANT BODIES berlin
13 may UPM biografilm festival, bologna
24 apr DEUTSCHLAND RADIO KULTUR berlin
9 > 15 mar LA CAMBRE ARTS VISUEL bruxelles
10 feb UDK berlin

2014
22 oct RADIOFONICA milan
5 oct CATACOMB BOMB raum, bologna
14 jan + 27 jan + 1 feb EUPHORBIA bologna

2013
28 june SANTARCANGELO DEI TEATRI FESTIVAL santarcangelo di romagna
15 june ARCHITEKTUR UND KLANG afo, linz
30 may STUDIO LOOS den haag
25 > 27 feb A.PASS bruxelles
16 feb IN THE FIELD british library, london
28 jan > 10 feb QO2 bruxelles

2012
10 > 13 sept FIELD STUDIES london met university, london
27 aug > 8 sept SIDEWAYS FESTIVAL belgium
20 june VILLA ROMANA florence
12-13 may STEIM amsterdam
26 jan BANG! BEING THE BUILDING barbican gallery, london

2011
13 dec KUNSTRADIO wien
3 > 29 nov VISUAL SOUND köln
1 nov MAR den haag
19 > 28 oct NABA milan
2 > 5 sept ARS ELECTRONICA linz
6 july TUNED CITY tallinn
1 > 3 jun CSSD london
30 apr > 1 may FESTIVAL FOR APPLIED ACOUSTICS köln